SELECTMAN            TERM EXPIRES

Robert Gasper                     6-30-26

Garry Hinkley, Vice Chair    6-30-25

Doug Ide, Chair                   6-30-24

Dawn Kliphan                       6-30-24

Paula Thomas,     6-30-25

 

PLANNING BOARD

Marc Guillemette       6-30-25

Jim Hippler                6-30-26

Tom LeVeen              6-30-26

Tim Nevins                6-30-26 

Jeff Reardon -Chair  6-30-25

Robin Spencer           6-30-24

Steve Bilodeau           6-30-24

  

SANITARY DISTRICT TRUSTEES

Charles L. Hippler, IV   6-30-25

Robert Gasper              6-30-26

Scott Lyon                     6-30-24

Matthew Dwyer             6-30-25

Matt Galletta                  6-30-24

 

RSU 38 SCHOOL BOARD

Annie Seyfried             6-30-25

Kristin Dubois               6-30-26

Wendy Brotherlin          6-30-25

David Guillemette         6-30-24

 

APPEALS BOARD

Joe Kozak                  6-30-24

Scott Lyon                  6-30-24

Alec Rogers               6-30-24

Ben Sechrist              6-30-25

Shawn Smith             6-30-25

 

BUDGET COMMITTEE

Joe Kozak                   6-30-26

Tom LeVeen                6-30-26

Jason Simcock            6-30-26

Terri Watson                6-30-26

            

CEMETERY COMMITTEE

Anna Carll                 Sexton

Linda Cobb                 6-30-26

Arlene Gagnon           6-30-26

Robert "Dusty" Gay    6-30-26

Therese Gay               6-30-26  

Carroll Whitman          6-30-26

Carolyn Van Horn        6-30-26

 

CONSERVATION COMMISSION

Jeffrey Janell, Chair    6-30-25

Deb Plengey               6-30-26

Jeff Reardon               6-30-24

Fred Snow                  6-30-25

Jean-Luc Theriault      6-30-24

Barbara Moss             6-30-24 

Jacqueline Dougherty   6-30-24

Tyler Trask, Assoc. Member     6-30-26

Aaron Bergdahl, Assoc. Member     6-30-26

 

FIRST PARK REPRESENTATIVE

Robert Gasper

 

ROAD COMMITTEE

Walter Edgecomb     6-30-23

Robert Gasper          6-30-26

Scott Lyon                 6-30-26

Shawn Smith             6-30-26

 

COBBOSSEE DAM KEEPERS

David Dodge              6-30-26

Matthew Dodge          6-30-26

James Hippler            6-30-26

Charles Hippler, III     6-30-26